• Jessica Abreu
    Reception & Administrative Assistant
  • Shani Adess
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Mark Alpert
    Financial Counselor
  • Fariah Amin
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Ziska Anderson
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Berlotte Antoine
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Domna Antoniadis
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Mika Aoyama
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Paula Arboleda
    Senior Legal Advocate, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program & General Legal Services
  • Inna Avrasina
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Olga Avrasina
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Julie Babayeva
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jordan Ballard
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Olga Beltre-Heyward
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Amanda Beltz
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Sirikit Benja-Athonsirikul
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Peretz Berk
    Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Deborah Berkman
    Senior Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice
  • Roxana Bernal
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Shaundi Best
    Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Jason Biafore
    Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Abby Biberman
    Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Merritt Birnbaum
    Chief Development Officer
  • Kelley Bligh
    Development Associate
  • Yekaterina Blinova
    Staff Attorney, Housing Project
  • Valerie J. Bogart
    Director, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Melissa Boone
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Julie Brandfield
    Associate Director, LegalHealth
  • Erica Braudy
    Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Phyllis Brochstein
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Marina Brodsky
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Katherine Bromberg
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Michael Brown
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Marianne Bruswitz
    Data Coordinator, Development & Administration
  • Ervis Burda
    Financial Counselor
  • Natalie Lowe Burge
    Staff Attorney, Total Life Choices
  • Maria S. Campigotto
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Rose Marie Cantanno
    Supervising Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Cami Capasso
    Financial Counselor
  • Ruth Cedeno
    Financial Counselor
  • Keiko Cervantes-Ospina
    Supervising Attorney, Storm Response
  • Anna Chan
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Allison Chandler
    Paralegal, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Ya-wen Chang
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Deborah Chen
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Eugene Chen
    Equal Justice Works Legal Fellow, LGBTQ Law Project
  • Wendy Cheng
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Melissa Chua
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Janice Chua
    Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow, Immigrant Protection
  • Claire Clayton
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Brian Cohen
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Eileen Connor
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Jenni Cook
    Coordinating Attorney, Consumer Protection Project
  • Alisia Cordero
    Intake Specialist, Immigrant Protection
  • Karen Cornelio
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Bruce Craig
    Attorney, LegalHealth
  • London Cruz
    Paralegal, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Elizabeth “Ez” Cukor
    Staff Attorney, LGBTQ Law and Justice at Work Projects
  • Laura Davis
    Director, Special Education and Holocaust Compensation
  • Leslee Dean
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Antoinette Delruelle
    Coordinator Attorney, Mediation Project
  • Elissa Devins
    Senior Staff Attorney, Justice at Work Project
  • Ann Dibble
    Director, Storm Response
  • Helen Drook
    Senior Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Danielle Dueno
    Paralegal, Housing Project
  • Stephen Dunn
    Law Graduate, General Legal Services
  • Noelle Eberts
    Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Emily Unger
    AmeriCorps Paralegal, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Elizabeth Esser-Stuart
    Special Projects Coordinator, LegalHealth
  • David Michael Falcon
    Staff Attorney, Veterans Assistance Project
  • Christopher Fasano
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Katie Ferraro
    Data & Administrative Coordinator, LegalHealth
  • Jenna Flannigan
    Attorney, Storm Response
  • Jonathan Florez
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Mary Fox
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jonathan Fox
    Supervising Attorney, Storm Response
  • Eliyahu Freedman
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Jessica French Smith
    Paralegal, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • William Friedman
    Supervising Attorney, Storm Response
  • Alfred Fuente
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Romy Ganschow
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Rachel Ramirez Gants
    Program Associate, Financial Counseling
  • Jeffrey Garofano
    Financial Counselor
  • Antony Gemmell
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Jason Glick
    Staff Attorney/Skadden Fellow, Special Litigation Unit
  • Ralph Glover
    Financial Counselor
  • Emerson Gordon-Marvin
    Executive Assistant to the President
  • Jonathan Goren
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Danielle Greene
    AVODAH Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Jane Greengold Stevens
    Director, Special Litigation
  • Mirjam Grunenfelder
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Margarita Guidos
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Mario Gutierrez
    Financial Counselor
  • Glenda Gutierrez
    Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Laura Haring
    Grant Writer, Development
  • Ian Harris
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Avrohom Hassan
    Financial Accountant & Audit Manager
  • P. Keegan Henry
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Nadia Hernandez
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law and LegalHealth
  • Brian Hilburn
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Judy Ho
    Data Entry Specialist, Immigrant Protection
  • Joel Hochman
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Keith Hoffmann
    Legal Fellow, LegalHealth
  • Sarah Hollender
    Equal Justice Works AmeriCorps Legal Fellow, Storm Response
  • Julia Howard-Gibbon
    Equal Justice Works AmeriCorps Legal Fellow, Storm Response
  • Julie Howe
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Amy Hozer
    Supervising Attorney, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Miriam Hurwitz
    Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Lauren Israelovitch
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention Project
  • Annikia Jakes
    Research Assistant, LegalHealth
  • Tina Janssen-Spinosa
    Senior Staff Attorney and Program Coordinator, Total Life Choices
  • Randal Jeffrey
    Director, General Legal Services
  • Camilla Jenkins
    Assistant Director, Communications
  • Elizabeth Jois
    Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Sara Kaczmarek
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Lindsey Kaley
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection & Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Angelica Kang
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Alla Kazakina
    Supervising Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Kevin Kenneally
    Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jennie Kim
    Senior Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • London Kirkendall
    Senior Grant Writer, Development
  • Lana Kleiman
    Pro Bono Manager, Pro Bono & Volunteer Department
  • Elizabeth Kobert
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Estee Konor
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Lenore R. Kreitman
    Senior Staff Attorney, Pro Bono & Volunteer Department
  • Matthew Kutner
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Sarah Leitson
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Samantha Gerber Levine
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice
  • Sara Levine
    Equal Justice Works Fellow, LegalHealth
  • Alexandra Lewis-Reisen
    Senior Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Jane Li
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Laura Lobe
    Paralegal, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Bruno Lopez
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Eric Louis
    Intern, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Natalia Lucak
    Staff Attorney, Immigration Protection
  • Shari Mandel
    Supervising Attorney, Housing Project
  • Joel Mandelbaum
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Leigh Mangum
    Staff Attorney, Housing Project
  • Irina Matiychenko
    Director, Immigrant Protection
  • Boris Matiychenko
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Ronald C. Mayer
    Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Ashe McGovern
    Equal Justice Works Fellow, General Legal Services & LGBTQ Law Project
  • Elliot Medina
    Driver, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Isaak Melamud
    Director of Information Technology
  • Jean-Lionel Mésidor
    Volunteer Leader, Immigrant Protection
  • Matthew Milford
    Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Sylvia Miller
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jose Luis Montelongo
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Joseph Morris
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Elizabeth Morris
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response Unit
  • Michelle Movahed
    Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Anya Mukarji-Connolly
    Supervising Attorney, LGBTQ Law Project
  • David Mullins
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Judith Munoz
    Pro Bono Manager, Pro Bono & Volunteer Department
  • Brenda Munoz Furnish
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Fatima M’Bae
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Nancy Nearman
    Financial Accountant & Grants Manager
  • Sunny Noh
    Supervising Attorney, Storm Response
  • Margaret O’Hora
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Javier Ortiz
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Wilson Osorio
    Immigrant Justice Corps Fellow, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Doug Ostrov
    Director, Financial Counseling
  • Megan K. O’Byrne
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Samuel Palmer-Simon
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Queenie Paniagua
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Jin Sun Park
    Senior Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Anna Park
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection Project
  • Jessica Parra
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Meeta Anne Patel
    Supervising Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Puja Paul
    Reception & Administrative Assistant
  • Jennifer H. Peck
    Staff Attorney, Total Life Choices
  • Nina Pejoves
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Elvira Pinkhasova
    Associate Director, Immigrant Protection
  • Anna Platt
    Paralegal, Consumer Protection Project
  • Kelly Jo Popkin
    Intern, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Indiana Porta
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Chris Portelli
    Senior Staff Attorney, Co-Director – Project FAIR, Founder, Director – Economic Justice Clinic
  • Elisa Quiroz
    Paralegal, Special Litigation
  • Lyudmila Rabkina
    Financial Officer
  • Melissa Ramos
    Volunteer Coordinator, Pro Bono & Volunteer Department
  • Rick Rand
    Director of Human Resources
  • Jason Reis
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Randye Retkin
    Director and Founder, LegalHealth
  • Wanda Richardson
    Reception & Administrative Assistant
  • Lisa Rivera
    Associate Director, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Regina Rivera
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Sandra Robinson
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Jane Rosales
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Sarah Rosenthal
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection Project
  • Natalia Rozov
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Julia Russell
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Amira Samuel
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Aaron Scheinwald
    Staff Attorney, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Daphne Schlick
    Associate Director, Consumer Protection Project
  • Caryn Schreiber
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Yisroel Schulman
    President & Attorney-in-Charge, NYLAG
  • Sarah Schulman
    Data Analyst & Coordinator, Development
  • Jennifer Schwarzchild
    Government Relations Associate, Development
  • Alison Sclater
    Director, Pro Bono and Volunteer Department
  • Tavia Seymore
    Online Marketing Coordinator, Communications
  • Carolyn Sharzer
    Paralegal, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Kseniya Shetrit
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice
  • Elaine Shimunov
    Human Resources Generalist
  • Maria Shkolnik
    Supervising Attorney, Elder Law Practice
  • David C. Silva
    Assistant Director, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Kamilla Sjödin
    Associate Director, Housing Law
  • Simone Smillie
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Jed Snerson
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Martha Sobel
    Paralegal, Total Life Choices
  • Téa Solomonia
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice
  • Neal Solon
    Staff Attorney, Housing Project
  • Rebecca Soroka
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Michelle Spadafore
    Supervising Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Jaclyn Stark
    Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Stanley Steele
    Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Nina Strongin
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Kim Susser
    Director, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Shanna Tallarico
    Senior Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection Project
  • Danielle Tarantolo
    Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Ivonne Tarazona
    Financial Counselor
  • Sabrina Tavi
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Ben Taylor
    Senior Staff Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Maryann Tharappel
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Kevin Thomas
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection Project
  • Norma Tinubu
    Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Peter Travitsky
    Law Graduate, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Jeanette Umpierre
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Pamela van der Meulen
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Lorenzo Van Ness
    Paralegal, LGBTQ Law Project
  • Marie Vaz
    Staff Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Camila Vega
    Paralegal, General Legal Services
  • Rebecca Wallach
    Staff Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources Program
  • Erica Windwer
    AmeriCorps Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Debra J. Wolf
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Kate Wurmfeld
    Supervising Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law, LegalHealth
  • Allison Yurcik
    Equal Justice Works AmeriCorps Legal Fellow, LGBTQ Law Project
  • Sheila Zablow
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Liliana Zaragoza
    Staff Attorney, Justice at Work Project
  • Camille L. Zentner
    Supervising Attorney, General Legal Services
  • Tuozhi Lorna Zhen
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial and Family Law Unit