• Christian Abbott
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Rachel Abdan
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Jessica Abreu
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Shani Adess
    Senior Supervising Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Sumaiya Ahmed
    Staff Attorney, Legalhealth
  • Mark Alpert
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Ziska Anderson
    Supervising Attorney, Storm Response
  • Fernando Andrade
    Paralegal, Immigrant, Protection
  • Peter Angelica
    Paralegal, NYLAG Legal Clinic for Pro Se Litigants in the Southern District of New York
  • Berlotte Antoine
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Domna Antoniadis
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Mika Aoyama
    Coordinating Paralegal, Disability Advocacy Project, Public Benefits
  • Allison Apolo
    Coordinating Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Olga Avrasina
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Julie Babayeva
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Victoriya Baratt
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law practice, Public Benefits
  • Jennifer Barker
    Supervising Attorney, Immigration Protection
  • Hayat Bearat
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Amanda Beltz
    Acting Director, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Sirikit Benja-Athonsirikul
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Anna Berglund
    Paralegal, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Deborah Berkman
    Senior Staff Attorney, Public Assistance/SNAP Advocacy Practice, Public Benefits
  • Heather Betz
    Senior Supervising Attorney & Project Director, LGBTQ Law
  • Abby Biberman
    Supervising Attorney, Public Assistance/SNAP Advocacy Practice, Public Benefits
  • Josephine Blount
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Valerie J. Bogart
    Director, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Melissa Boone
    Office Manager
  • Julie Brandfield
    Associate Director, LegalHealth
  • Randsel Brannum
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Nicholas Brasse
    Executive Assistant to the President
  • Timothy Brennan
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Beth Breslin
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Phyllis Brochstein
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Marina Brodsky
    Senior Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Katherine Bromberg
    Senior Staff Attorney, Employment Law Project
  • Justin Brown
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Rachel Brown
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Marianne Bruswitz
    Data Coordinator, Immigrant Protection
  • Ervis Burda
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Alexander Bush
    Grants and Data Coordinator, LegalHealth
  • Edward Campanelli
    Associate Director, Tenants' Rights
  • Maria S. Campigotto
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Elvis Candelario
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Rose Marie Cantanno
    Associate Director, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Cami Capasso
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Lia Capri Minkoff
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Alejandra Caraballo
    Michael A. Young Fellow, LGBTQ Law
  • Ruth Cedeno
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Joyce Chandler
    Payroll Specialist, Finance
  • Allison Chandler
    Grant Writer, Development
  • Deborah Chen
    Coordinating Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Michelle Cheng
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Regina Chessari
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Lauren Clark
    Development Coordinator
  • Katsiaryna Colka
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Michael Connors
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Jenni Cook
    Coordinating Attorney, Consumer Protection
  • Alisia Cordero
    Grants Supervisor, Immigrant Protection
  • Dagny Crepeau
    Paralegal, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Kathryn Crisona
    Staff Attorney, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Daniela Czemerinski
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Miriam Dabush
    Grants Manager, Finance
  • Jesse Daniels
    AVODAH Fellow, Public Benefits
  • Laura Davis
    Director, Special Education, Holocaust Compensation
  • Stewart Dearing
    Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Antoinette Delruelle
    Senior Staff Attorney, Mediation Project
  • Yekaterina Desyatnikova
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Elissa Devins
    Senior Staff Attorney, Employment Law Project
  • Naysha Diaz
    Paralegal, Public Benefits
  • Helen Drook
    Senior Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Daniel Dubois
    Staff Attorney (currently admitted in New Hampshire, awaiting admission in New York), Foreclosure Prevention
  • Stephen Dunn
    Staff Attorney, Disability Advocacy Project, Public Benefits
  • Michael Eatroff
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Noelle Eberts
    Supervising Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Katherine Erickson
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Lilias Evans
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • David Michael Falcon
    Coordinating Attorney, Veterans Assistance Project, Public Benefits
  • Sara Feldman
    AVODAH Fellow, Immigrant Protection
  • Melissa Fich
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Sarah Fine
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Eliana Fisher
    Paralegal, Public Benefits
  • Hannah Fishman
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Jonathan Fox
    Director, Tenants' Rights
  • William Friedman
    Acting Director, Storm Response
  • Nadine Gabai
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Dianne K. Gabriel
    Senior Accountant, Finance
  • Jeff Garofano
    Senior Financial Counselor, Financial Counseling
  • Claire Gavin
    Public Interest/Public Service Brooklyn Law School Fellow, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Julia Geiger
    Paralegal, LGBTQ Law
  • Alena Gellerman
    Staff Attorney, Public Benefits
  • Elizabeth Gibson
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Alison Glaser
    Paralegal, Public Benefits
  • Ralph Glover
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Shelley R Goldfarb
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant protection
  • Beth Goldman
    President & Attorney-in-Charge
  • Victoria Goodlof
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial and Family Law
  • Caroline Gottlieb
    Poverty Justice Solutions Fellow, Tenants' Rights
  • Stephanie Graveron
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Julia Greenberg
    Coordinating Attorney, Public Benefits
  • Jane Greengold Stevens
    Co-Director, Special Litigation
  • Anna M. Gross
    Chief Financial Officer
  • Mario Gutierrez
    Supervising Financial Counselor
  • Mark Hager
    Supervising Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law Unit
  • Polliann Hardeo
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Elizabeth Harrington
    Poverty Justice Solutions Fellow, Tenants' Rights
  • Sirrah Harris
    Staff Attorney, Legal Hand Project
  • Oliver Harwood
    Paralegal, Disability Advocacy Project, Public Benefits
  • Javeria Hashmi
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights / Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Eric Hassell
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jillian Hernandez
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Adam Herron
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Brian Hilburn
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Keith Hoffmann
    Coordinating Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Christina Holder
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Stephanie Horta
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Julie Howe
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Amy Hozer
    Senior Supervising Attorney & Project Director, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Alexander Hu
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Meghan Hudson
    Financial Counselor
  • Maria Hunter
    Director, Public Benefits
  • Miriam Hurwitz
    Senior Staff Attorney, Disability Advocacy Project, Public Benefits
  • Hannah M Hussamy
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Marisa Imazu
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Tina Janssen-Spinosa
    Senior Staff Attorney and Program Coordinator, Total Life Choices
  • Calla Jean
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Randal Jeffrey
    General Counsel
  • Caprice R. Jenerson
    Director, Pro Bono & Volunteer
  • Camilla Jenkins
    Director, Communications
  • Margaret Jimenez
    Coordinator, Human Resources
  • William John
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Cepeda Johnson
    Director, Human Resources
  • Elizabeth Jois
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Abby Jordan
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Sara A Joshi
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Thalia Julme
    Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Alla Kazakina
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Caitlin Kelly
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Daniel Kessel
    Digital Marketing Coordinator
  • Joshua B. Kiel
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Min Kim
    Staff Attorney, Immigration Protection Unit
  • Jason Kim
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • London Kirkendall
    Senior Grant Writer, Development
  • William Kirkland
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Lana Kleiman
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Prem Koblall
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Maria Kolmakova
    Paralegal, Storm Response
  • Katie Krumpter
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Samantha Kubek
    Equal Justice Works Fellow, LegalHealth
  • Mara A Kuns
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Alison Lavan
    Controller
  • Randi Lee
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Edith Leonardo
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Edith E Lerner
    Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Samantha Gerber Levine
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice, Public Benefits
  • Sara Levine
    Pro Bono Manager-Immigration Specialist, Pro Bono & Volunteer
  • Alexandra (Sasha) Lewis-Reisen
    Senior Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law, LegalHealth
  • Yoo Lim
    Equal Justice Works Fellow, Storm Response
  • Jonathan R Lissmann
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Melina Lito
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Ilia Velazquez Llanes
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Jahna Locke
    Equal Justice Works, Public Benefits
  • Bruno Lopez
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Fatima M’Bae
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Jacob Malafsky
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Joel Mandelbaum
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Kyle K. Mann
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Karen Marcos
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Jessica Marroquin
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Maribel Mira Martinez
    Paralegal, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Irina Matiychenko
    Director, Immigrant Protection
  • Louisa McIntyre
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Caitlin McTiernan
    Data Coordinator, Development
  • Elliot Medina
    Driver, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Simone Meyer
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • William Meyer
    AVODAH Fellow, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Sara Meyers
    Chief Operating Officer
  • Sylvia Miller
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Susan J. Miller
    Staff Attorney, Legal Health
  • Melissa Molfetas
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Crystal D. Fleming
    Coordinating Attorney, Immigration Protection
  • Rogelio Tec Moo
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Pedro Moreno
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Safiya N. Morgan
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Elizabeth Morris
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Edward Mostoller
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Isabelle Muhlbauer
    Paralegal, Public Benefits
  • David Mullins
    Supervising Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Mariana Munera
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Helen Murphy
    Director of Philanthropy
  • Kelly Ann Murray
    Staff Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Marta Mychak
    Public Interest/Public Service Brooklyn Law School Fellow, Public Benefits
  • Ira Needleman
    Senior Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jaimee Nelsen
    Senior Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Sarah Nolan
    Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Tina O’Neale
    Poverty Justice Solutions Fellow, Tenants' Rights
  • Katie Ocampo
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Doug Ostrov
    Director, Financial Counseling
  • Jennifer Pacheco
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Jin Sun Park
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Anna Park
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection
  • Damara Parra
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Khushbu Patel
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Puja Paul
    Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Nina Pejoves
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Grace Penaranda
    Human Resources Generalist
  • Josephine Pimentel
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Elvira Pinkhasova
    Supervising Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Ellen Piris Perez
    Public Interest/Public Service Brooklyn Law School Fellow, Public Benefits
  • Anna Platt
    Paralegal, Consumer Protection
  • Taylor Poe
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law/Public Benefits
  • Chris Portelli
    Coordinating Attorney, Project FAIR Co-Director, Economic Justice Clinic Founder & Director, Public Benefits
  • Mila Rabkina
    Financial Officer
  • Jessica Ranucci
    Public Service Venture Fund Fellow, Special Litigation
  • Gita Rayavarapu
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Lyudmila Razuvanova
    Grants Accounting Supervisor, Finance
  • Lauren M Reiff
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Randye Retkin
    Director and Founder, LegalHealth
  • Cynthia Riaz
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Wanda Richardson
    Reception & Administrative Assistant
  • Lisa Rivera
    Director of Strategic Initiatives
  • Juan Rivera
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Sandra Robinson
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Sthelyn Romero
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Abraham Romero
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Marcela Romero
    Receptionist
  • Hans Romo
    Staff Attorney, NYLAG Legal Clinic for Pro Se Litigants in the Southern District of New York
  • Abigail Rosenfeld
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Sarah Rosenthal
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection
  • Natalia Rozov
    Senior Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Jorge Ruiz
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Julia Russell
    Senior Staff Attorney, Special Litigation
  • Maybeline Saharig
    IJC Fellow, Immigrant Protection
  • Stephanie Samedi
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Jaida Samuels
    Volunteer Coordinator, Pro Bono & Volunteer
  • Faiza Sayed
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Aaron Scheinwald
    Coordinating Attorney, Storm Response
  • Kimberly Schertz
    Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Halina Schiffman-Shilo
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Daphne Schlick
    Director, Consumer Protection
  • Joseph Schofield
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Jessica Scholes
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Jennifer Schwarzchild
    Director of Foundation & Government Relations, Development
  • Alison Seidman
    Special Projects Coordinator, LegalHealth
  • Pedro Sepulveda
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Mohammed Shaikh
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Howard Sherwin
    Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Kseniya Shetrit
    Supervising Attorney, Elder Law Practice, Public Benefits
  • Jordan Shipley
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Lilliana Shvartsmann
    AVODAH Fellow, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Rubina Siddiqi
    Paralegal, Public Benefits
  • Hannah Silver
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Ashley Sizemore
    Staff Attorney, Special Education
  • Benjamin Smith
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Téa Solomonia
    Staff Attorney, Elder Law Practice, Public Benefits
  • Melina Somoza-Bornstein
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Andrea Sosa
    Paralegal, Immigrant protection
  • Michelle Spadafore
    Senior Supervising Attorney & Project Director, Disability Advocacy Project, Public Benefits
  • Ruth Stein
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Samuel Steinbock
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Angela Stovall
    Paralegal, Tenants' Rights
  • Nina Strongin
    Senior Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Cindy Sun
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Shanna Tallarico
    Supervising Attorney, Consumer Protection
  • Danielle Tarantolo
    Co-Director, Special Litigation
  • Ivonne Tarazona
    Senior Financial Counselor
  • Robyn Tarnofsky
    Director, NYLAG Legal Clinic for Pro Se Litigants in the Southern District of New York
  • Ben Taylor
    Ben Taylor, Senior Staff Attorney, Public Benefits
  • Sarah Temmer
    Avodah Fellow, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Ibrahima Thiam
    Paralegal, LegalHealth
  • Kevin Thomas
    Staff Attorney, Consumer Protection
  • Norma Tinubu
    Senior Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • David M Titus
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Peter Travitsky
    Staff Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Jorge Eduardo Ramirez Trejo
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Fulvia Vargas
    Staff Attorney, Mobile Legal Help Center
  • Tina Varghese
    Staff Attorney, Foreclosure Prevention
  • Jacqueline Wagner
    Data Coordinator, LegalHealth
  • Rebecca A. Wallach
    Staff Attorney, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Carol Walsh
    Paralegal, Evelyn Frank Legal Resources
  • Emma Walters
    Paralegal, Special Litigation
  • Stephen Wegman
    Paralegal, Consumer Protection
  • Racheal White
    Staff Attorney, Storm Response
  • Erica Windwer
    Senior Coordinating Paralegal, Matrimonial & Family Law
  • Leah Wissow
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Debra J. Wolf
    Senior Supervising Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Yessica Yi
    Staff Attorney, Immigrant Protection
  • Allison Yurcik
    Staff Attorney, Tenants' Rights
  • Sheila Zablow
    Staff Attorney, LegalHealth
  • Jazmin Zamora
    Messenger & Clerical Assistant
  • Grace Zhang
    Paralegal, Immigrant Protection
  • Tuozhi Lorna Zhen
    Senior Staff Attorney, Matrimonial & Family Law